First of all for the production of cacao butter cacao beans become roasted, cut and separated from their shells. Afterwards heated barrels are crushing the beans and a cacao mass arises. In warm condition the cacao mass is viscous and becomes hard when it cools down. Now this mass can be manufactured for different further productions, for instance to produce cocoa powder or cacao butter. However there arises the question how the cacao butter arises specific. Plain vanilla, threw the pressing out and filtering or centrifuging of the cacao beans respectively the cacao mass.
The cacao butter has got wonderful caring characteristics for your skin. Because the freezing is circa 35°C, she is suited excellently as caring oil. She gives your skin malleableness affects your senses with her tender cacao fragrance.
Cacao butter in cosmetic and skin care
The butterfat is extra good for dry and chapped skin and is therefore often used as a basic element or additive in body lotions, care creams, bath supplement or lip care products. You can find also find it in the anti-aging-field, because it should alleviates wrinkles in the eye- and mouth area. Also stretch marks should be obviated.
For exterior usage. In general every type of skin is benefiting from the cacao butter. She can be used for the daily body care or for massages. When you use the cacao butter in hard consistence for massages, she will melt by nearly 34°C.
- Without preservatives
- Without mineral oil
- Without parabens
- Without animal testing
Beratung mit Herz
Für Ihr Studio,
Salon oder Praxis.